United Kingdom

To qualify for UK visa the applicants need to meet certain requirements based on the category of application.

The immigration experts at The Migration Firm make sure that the applicant successfully obtains the valid visa to enter the United Kingdom.Process can be complicated for some of you who are applying for UK visa for the first time.

Our Experts will assist, review and check your documents and application pack to confirm that your application is ready to be lodged.

Migration Options:
  • Business visa
  • Marriage visa
  • Spouse Visa
  • Student visa
  • Medical visa
  • Domestic Workers
  • Tier 1 Entrepreneur visa
  • Tier 1 Investors visa
  • Ministers of Religion
  • Right of Abode
  • UK Ancestry
Business visa

UK Business Visas can take anywhere between a few weeks to a few months to process, but are some of the fastest UK visas available

Student Visa For United Kingdom

If you are coming to the United Kingdom as a student, before you come here you will need to have been accepted onto a course of study by an organization that is on the register of education and training providers and the happy news is that we can help you with arranging the CAS (Certificate of Acceptance) with one our best University Agent and representative

UK Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa

Tier 1 Entrepreneur is a point’s based visa for individuals whom are intending to make an investment in the United Kingdom. The visa has a validity of three years, while the main applicant or the visa holder must actively participate in day to day business management in the UK.

Benefits:
  • ​Three years visa to travel to UK in order to explore the business opportunities and make an investment.
  • ​Allows the main applicant and his dependent to settle down in UK through a fast track option.
  • ​The spouse will be able to work or study full time.
  • ​Children below 18 years will benefit of free education in any public school.
  • ​Free medical care for the visa holder and his dependents
  • ​Upon completion of three years the visa holder will be eligible to apply for two years extension.​UK citizenship upon completion of five years living in UK
  • ​Fast processing time.

Our highly qualified experts can advise clients the best sensible individualized UK immigration services based on their needs, educational background, financial status, family ties and other factors and make sure that the clients benefit from the lawful paths towards permanent settlement in the United Kingdom.

Take our free online assessment to see if you are eligible for a UK Visa.
Free Assessment See If You Qualify